MECHANICAL COMPONENTS DRAWINGS - PART LIST


ASSEMBLY NAME : PICK AND PLACE ROBO
PARTLIST
S.NO DRCR-NO PART NAME MATERIAL QUANTITY WEIGHT( Kg )
1 PIC/001/001 ASSEMBLY
2 PIC/001/01 JAW (or) CLAMP M.S 1 + 1 Nos. 0.0483014
3 PIC/001/01A PIN EN-8 2 Nos. 0.004205
4 PIC/001/01B FIXING BOLT M.S 2 Nos.
5 PIC/001/02 JAW FIXING PLATE M.S 1 No. 0.849343
6 PIC/001/02A JAW UPPER FIXING PLATE M.S 1 No. 0.08336
7 PIC/001/02B 1/4 "B.S.W"* 100mm M.S 2 Nos.
8 PIC/001/03 JOINT - 1 M.S 2 Nos. 0.04034
9 PIC/001/04 JOINT - 2 M.S 1 No. 0.003504
10 PIC/001/05 JOINT CLIVE M.S 1 No. 0.03995
11 PIC/001/05A PIN M3*8mm EN - 8 5 Nos. 0.003900
12 PIC/001/05B BOLT M.S 5 Nos.
13 PIC/001/06 JAW CYLINDER FIXING PLATE M.S 1 No. 0.5856
14 PIC/001/06A DOUBLE ACTING CYLINDER. Bore dia = 12mm       stroke length = 25mm 1 No.
15 PIC/001/06B T - 10 BOLT M5 * 8mm M.S 4 Nos.
16 PIC/001/06C WASER M.S 4 Nos.
17 PIC/001/07 CLIVE 2. M.S 1 No. 0.0629
18 PIC/001/07A FIXING BOLT M5 * 10mm    M5 WASER M.S   M.S 4 Nos.4 Nos.
19 PIC/001/08 VERTICAL CYLINDER FIXING PLATE M.S 1 No. 0.4428
20 PIC/00108A CYLINDER FIXING BOLT M5 * 8mm    M5 WASER M.S                     MS 4 + 4 Nos.                          4 + 4 Nos.
21 PIC/001/003 DOUBLE ACTING CYLINDER Bore Dia = 12mm      Stroke length = 25mm 2 Nos.
22 PIC/001/09 FOOT MOUNT M.S 6 Nos. 0.1800271
23 PIC/001/10 GUIDE M.S 1 No. 0.62825
24 PIC/001/10A FIXING BOLT 1/4 "BSW" * 10mm M.S 4 Nos
25 PIC/001/11 STAND M.S 1 No. 4.05537
26 PIC/001/11A FIXING BOLT 1/4 "BSW" M.S 2 Nos.